Selected School : Junior

                    

SELECTED JUNIOR  CATEGORY TEAMS

(8 to 11 year olds)

Selected teams are requested to go through the following link to clarify any confusion related to the event.

Registration

SN Name of School Address
1 Ace School Jagritinagar, Sinamangal, Kathmandu
2 Adarsa Vidya Mandir Jawalakhel, Lalitpur
3 Aksharaa School Pepsicola, Lalitpur
4 Annal Jyoti Boarding School Sunakothi, Lalitpur
5 Angel’s Heart School Manmaiju, Kathmandu
6 Ankur Vidyashram Gaushala, Kathmandu
7 Apex Life School Sukedhara, Kathmandu
8 APF School Kirtipur, Kathmandu
9 Asian Public School Anamnagar, Kathmandu
10 Baba Boarding School Chabahil, Kathmandu
11 Bal Geetanjali School Kageswori Manohara
12 Bal Vinod School Natol, Patan
13 Bhagawati School Kavrepalanchok
14 Bhaktapur NIST School Madhyapur Thimi, Bhaktapur
15 Bijeswori School Bijeswori, Kathmandu
16 Bright Future School Naikap, Kathmandu
17 Brihaspati Vidyasadan School Naxal, Kathmandu
18 Budhanilkantha School Budhanilkantha, Kathmandu

 

SN Name of School Address
19 Campion school Lagankhel, Lalitpur
20 DAV School Jawalakhel, Lalitpur
21 Elites Coed School Chhauni, Kathmandu
22 Everest Public School Madhyapur Thimi, Bhaktapur
23 Excelsior School Swayambhunath, Kathmandu
24 Future Star School Jawalakhel, Lalitpur
25 Galaxy Public School Gyaneswor, Kathmandu
26 Ganga Secondary School Purano Kalimati, Kathmandu
27 GEMS School Dhapakhel, Lalitpur
28 Himalayan White House World School Tinkune, Kathmandu
29 Ideal English School Manjubahal, Chabahil, Kathmandu
30 Ideal Model School Dhobighat, Lalitpur
31 Jana Uddar Secondary School Budhanilkantha, Kathmandu
32 John Dewey School Baluwatar, Kathmandu
33 Kaasthamandap School Mandikatar, Kathmandu
34 Kanjirowa School Koteswor, Kathmandu
35 Kathmandu Meridian School Baluwatar, Kathmandu
36 Kathmandu Pragya Kunja Mid-Baneswor, Kathmandu
37 Kathmandu Unified School Saraswatinagar, Kathmandu
38 Little Angels’ School Hattiban, Lalitpur
39 LRI School Kalanki, Kathmandu
40 Madan Smarak H.S.S Patandhoka, Kathmandu

 

SN Name of School Address
41 Matribhumi School Bhaktapur
42 Model Janta English School Madhyapur Thimi, Bhaktapur
43 Malpi City School Naxal, Kathmandu
44 Nava Prabhat School Jawalakhel, Lalitpur
45 Nawa Jyoti Vidyalaya Koteswor, Kathmandu
46 New Kshiz School Thimi, Bhaktapur
47 New Millennium School Patan, Lalitpur
48 Newcastle Higher Secondary School Basundhara, Kathmandu
49 Panchakanya Madhyamik Vidyalaya Siuchatar, Kathmandu
50 Paropakar Madhyamik Vidyalaya Bhimsenthan, Kathmandu
51 National Creative Co-educational School (NCCS) Baluwatar, Kathmanddu
52 Nisarga Batika School Rabibhawan, Kathmandu
53 Nobel Academy Thapagaon, Kathmandu
54 Olympia School Babarmahal, Kathmandu
55 Paragon Public School Tilganga, Kathmandu
56 Phoenix School Sanepa, Lalitpur
57 Premier International IB School Khumaltar, Lalitpur
58 Radiant Public Academy Nagarjun, Kathmandu
59 Ratnarajya Madhyamik Vidyalaya Mid-Baneswor, Kathmandu
60 Reliance International Academy Kapan, Kathmandu
61 Reliance Public School Budhanilkantha, Kathmandu
62 Rupy’s International School
63 Sagarmatha H.S.S Jawalakhel, Lalitpur
64 Sanskriti International School Halchok, Kathmandu
65 Saurya School Sinamangal, Kathmandu
66 Southwestern School Basundhara, Kathmandu
67 St. Mary’s School Jawalakhel, Lalitpur
68 St. Paul Higher Secondary School Thecho, Lalitpur
69 St. Xavier’s School, Jawalakhel Jawalakhel, Lalitpur
70 Tri-Padma School Patan, Lalitpur
71 Triyog HSS Dhapasi, Kathmanddu
72 Ullens School Khumaltar, Lalitpur
73 United School Satdobato, Lalitpur
74 Whitefield School Shobha Bhagawati, Kathmandu
75 Xavier International School Bouddha, Kathmandu

 

Disclaimer: Please send an email to prayog@karkhana.asia in case you need to make any clarifications or corrections to this list. Also contact the following numbers for more information:

  1. 9841284509
  2. 9869101545
  3. 9860558723