Selected Schools : Senior

SELECTED SENIOR CATEGORY TEAMS

(12 to 14 year olds)

Selected teams are requested to go through the following link to clarify any confusion related to the event.

Registration

 

S.N. Name of School Address
1 Aadarsha Madhyamik Vidyalaya Bhadrabaas, Kathmandu
2 Ace School Jagritinagar, Sinamangal, Kathmandu
3 Adarsa Vidya Mandir Jawalakhel, Lalitpur
4 Adarsha Janapremi English Secondary School Thimi, Bhaktapur
5 Aksharaa School Pepsicola, Lalitpur
6 Alok Vidyashram Naxal, Kathmandu
7 Angel’s Heart School Manmaiju, Kathmandu
8 Ankur Vidyashram Gaushala, Kathmandu
9 Apex Life School Sukedhara, Kathmandu
10 APF School Kirtipur, Kathmandu
11 Arunodaya Madhyamik Vidyalaya Aarubari, Kathmandu
12 Asian Public School Anamnagar, Kathmandu
13 Baba Boarding School Chabahil, Kathmandu
14 Bal Geetanjali School Kageswori Manohara, Kathmandu
15 Bal Vinod School Natol, Patan
16 Balbikas Madhyamik Vidyalaya Aalapot, Kathmandu
17 Balbodh Madhyamik Vidyalaya Nagarjuna, Kathmandu
18 Bal Sansar Madhyamik Vidyalaya Kathmandu
19 Bhagwati HSS Kavrepalanchok
20 Bhagyodaya Madhyamik Vidyalaya Sankhu, Kathmandu
21 Bhaktapur English Secondary School Madhyapur Thimi, Bhaktapur
22 Bhimsen Secondary School Chautara Sangachokgadhi Municipality-10, Khatrithok, Sindhupalchok
23 Bhaktapur NIST School Madhyapur Thimi, Bhaktapur
24 Bijay Memorial School Dillibazaar, Kathmandu
25 Bijeswori School Bijeswori, Kathmandu
26 Bishwa Niketan Madhyamik Vidyalaya Tripureswor, Kathmandu
27 Bright Future School Naikap, Kathmandu
28 Brihaspati Vidyasadan School Naxal, Kathmandu
29 Budhanilkantha School Budhanilkantha, Kathmandu
30 Campion school Lagankhel, Lalitpur
31 Creative Academy Kirtipur. Kathmandu
32 Chhahari School Kapan, Kathmandu
33 Charkhandi Vidya Mandir SEC. School Gatthaghar, Bhaktapur
34 DAV School Jawalakhel, Lalitpur
35 Elites Co-Ed School Chhauni, Kathmandu
36 Everest Public school Mibachhen – 15, Bhaktapur
37 Evergreen Madhyamik Vidyalaya Sankhu, Kathmandu
38 Excelsior School Swayambhunath, Kathmandu
39 Future Star School Jawalakhel, Lalitpur
40 Galaxy Public School Gyaneswor, Kathmandu
41 Ganga Secondary School Purano Kalimati, Kathmandu
42 GEMS School Dhapakhel, Lalitpur
43 Golden Peak School Kapan, Kathmandu
44 Gyanodaya International Residential School Bhaisepati, Kathmandu
45 Gyanodaya Madhyamik Vidyalaya Purano Kalimati, Kathmandu
46 Himalayan White House World School Tinkune, Kathmandu
47 Ideal English School Manjubahal, Chabahil, Kathmandu
48 Ideal Model School Dhobighat, Lalitpur
49 Jana Uddar Sec School Budhanilkantha, Kathmandu
50 Janaprabhat Madhyamik Vidyalaya Kalimati, Kathmandu
51 John Dewey School Baluwatar, Kathmandu
52 Joseph School Kapan, Kathmandu
53 Kaasthamandap School Mandikatar, Kathmandu
54 Kanjirowa School Koteshwor, Kathmandu
55 Kathmandu Meridian School Mandikatar, Kathmandu
56 KMC School Buddhanagar, Kathmandu
57 Kathmandu Pragya Kunja Mid-Baneswor, Kathmandu
58 Kathmandu Unified School Saraswatinagar, Kathmandu
59 Little Angels’ School Hattiban, Lalitpur
60 LRI School Kalanki, Kathmandu
61 Madan Smarak H.S.S Patandhoka, Lalitpur
62 Malpi City School Naxal, Kathmandu
63 Matribhumi School Bhaktapur
64 Model Janta School Madhyapur Thimi, Bhaktapur
65 National Creative Co-educational School (NCCS) Baluwatar, Kathmandu
66 New Kshiz School Thimi, Bhaktapur
67 New Millennium School Jhamsikhel, Lalitpur
68 Newcastle Higher Secondary School Dhapasi, Kathmandu
69 Nisarga Batika School Rabibhawan, Kathmandu
70 Nobel Academy Thapagaon, Kathmandu
71 Olympia School Babarmahal, Kathmandu
72 Panchakanya Madhyamik Vidyalaya Kathmandu
73 Paragon Public School Tilganga, Kathmandu
74 Phoenix School Sanepa, Lalitpur
75 Premier International IB School Khumaltar, Kathmandu
76 Radiant Public Boarding Nagarjun, Kathmandu
77 Rajarshi Gurukul Sallaghari, Bhaktapur
78 Rato Bangala School Patandhoka, Lalitpur
79 Ratnarajya Madhyamik Vidyalaya Mid-Baneswor, Kathmandu
80 Reliance International Academy Kapan, Kathmandu
81 Reliance Public School Budhanilkantha
82 Sagarmatha H.S.S Jawalakhel, Lalitpur
83 Sanskriti International School Halchok, Kathmandu
84 Saurya School Jagritinagar, Sinamangal
85 Shikshantar School Sinamangal, Kathmandu
86 Southwestern School Basundhara, Kathmandu
87 St. Mary’s School Jawalakhel, Lalitpur
88 St. Paul Higher Secondary School Thecho, Lalitpur
89 St. Xavier’s School, Jawalakhel Jawalakhel, Lalitpur
90 Shree Bidhyadishwari Secondary School Chainpur, Ashrang, Lalitpur
91 Shree Chandeswari Secondary School Bagmati Village Council, Pyutar -4
92 Shree Chilaune Secondary School Panchpokhari-4, Thangpal
93 Shree Ganesh Secondary School Dukuchhap Lalitpur
94 Shree Indrenee Vidya Mandir Panchkhal-4, Kavre
95 Shree Janak Secondary School Katuwa, Lalitpur
96 Shree Kundala Devi Secondary School Sindhupalchok
97 Shree Narayani Secondary School Gimdhi-5, Lalitpur
98 Sudesha School Ekantakuna, Kathmandu
99 Sitaram Madhyamik Vidyalaya Nagarjuna, Kathmandu
100 Tri-Padma School Patan, Lalitpur
101 Triyog HSS Dhapasi, Kathmandu
102 Ullens School Khumaltar, Lalitpur
103 United School Satdobato, Lalitpur
104 Unique Nepal Academy Madhyapur Thimi, Bhaktapur
105 Vinayak Siksha Niketan Eng.Sec.School Madhyapur Thimi, Bhaktapur
106 Whitefield School Shobha Bhagwati, Kathmandu
107 Xavier International School Kalopul, Kathmandu

Disclaimer: Send an email toprayog@karkhana.asia in case you need to make any clarifications or corrections to this list. Also contact the following numbers for more information:

  1. 9841284509
  2. 9869101545
  3. 9860558723